The forthcoming seminar for Georgian young theatre critics
Theatrical Art Center  is pleased to announce the forthcoming seminar  for Georgian young theatre critics which  will be held by Mark brown, theatre critic from Scotland, UK.
Mark Brown is a theatre critic, editor and teacher. He is currently a theatre critic of the Scottish national newspaper the Sunday Herald and Scottish performing arts critic of the UK national newspaper the Daily Telegraph.
He is the editor of several  books about the theatrical art. His critical writings have been translated into Czech, Farsi, Finnish, German, Polish and Portuguese and Slovene.
He is a member of the executive committee of the International Association of Theatre Critics and a member of the editorial board of the IATC's web journal Critical Stages. He is running  as well as  teaching the English-speaking seminar groups for young international theatre critics.
The seminar will be held in Tbilisi, April19-20. Effective communication for the seminar will be provided by the translator.
Seminar’s themes :